Dictyostelium discoideum - RPL37A


OrganismDictyostelium discoideum
Gene NameRPL37A
Productrpl37a
Sequence gene / cDNA / amino acid
Chromosome3
Accession No.DDB0204010
Gene Size [bp]606
CDS Size [bp]276
Number of Exons3
Orthologs
H. sapiensRPL37A
C. familiarisRpl37a
M. musculusRpl37a
G. gallusRpl37a
F. rubripesRPL37A
D. rerioRpl37a
O. latipesRpl37a
C. intestinalisRPL37A
D. melanogasterRpL37A
A. gambiaeRpl37a
A. melliferaRpl37a
C. elegansrpl-43
B. malayiRPL37A
N. vectensisRPL37A
M. brevicollisRPL37A
N. crassaRpl37a
M. griseaRpl37a
F. graminearumRpl37a
S. nodorumRpl37a
Y. lipolyticaRpl37A
S. pombeRPL37A-1
S. pombeRPL37A-2
S. cerevisiaeRPL43A
S. cerevisiaeRPL43B
C. cinereusRpl37A
C. neoformansRpl37a
U. maydisRpl37a
R. oryzaeRpl37A
R. oryzaeRpl37A-2
R. oryzaeRpl37A-3
R. oryzaeRpl37A-4
R. oryzaeRpl37A-5
A. thalianaRPL37Ab
A. thalianaRPL37Ac
O. sativaRPL37Ac
O. sativaRPL37Ab
G. maxLOC100798254
G. maxLOC100796438
G. maxLOC100305661
G. maxLOC100784543
G. maxLOC100499850
G. maxLOC100785915
P. trichocarpaRPL37A
C. reinhardtiiRPL37A
V. carteriRPL37A
H. anderseniirpl37A
P. tricornutumRPL37A
T. pseudonanaRpl37a
C. merolaeRPL37A
P. falciparumRPL37A
T. gondiiRPL37A
G. lambliaRpl37a
M. jannaschiiMJ0593
P. horikoshiiPHS057
S. tokodaiiSTS063
·Structures Viewer
·Alignments Viewer
External LinksGenBank