Sulfolobus tokodaii - STS063


OrganismSulfolobus tokodaii
Gene NameSTS063
Product50S ribosomal protein L37Ae
Sequence gene / cDNA / amino acid
Chromosome449049..449261
Accession No.NC_003106
Gene Size [bp]213
CDS Size [bp]213
Number of Exons1
Orthologs
H. sapiensRPL37A
C. familiarisRpl37a
M. musculusRpl37a
G. gallusRpl37a
F. rubripesRPL37A
D. rerioRpl37a
O. latipesRpl37a
C. intestinalisRPL37A
D. melanogasterRpL37A
A. gambiaeRpl37a
A. melliferaRpl37a
C. elegansrpl-43
B. malayiRPL37A
N. vectensisRPL37A
M. brevicollisRPL37A
N. crassaRpl37a
M. griseaRpl37a
F. graminearumRpl37a
S. nodorumRpl37a
Y. lipolyticaRpl37A
S. pombeRPL37A-1
S. pombeRPL37A-2
S. cerevisiaeRPL43A
S. cerevisiaeRPL43B
C. cinereusRpl37A
C. neoformansRpl37a
U. maydisRpl37a
R. oryzaeRpl37A
R. oryzaeRpl37A-2
R. oryzaeRpl37A-3
R. oryzaeRpl37A-4
R. oryzaeRpl37A-5
A. thalianaRPL37Ab
A. thalianaRPL37Ac
O. sativaRPL37Ac
O. sativaRPL37Ab
G. maxLOC100798254
G. maxLOC100796438
G. maxLOC100305661
G. maxLOC100784543
G. maxLOC100499850
G. maxLOC100785915
P. trichocarpaRPL37A
C. reinhardtiiRPL37A
V. carteriRPL37A
H. anderseniirpl37A
P. tricornutumRPL37A
T. pseudonanaRpl37a
C. merolaeRPL37A
D. discoideumRPL37A
P. falciparumRPL37A
T. gondiiRPL37A
G. lambliaRpl37a
M. jannaschiiMJ0593
P. horikoshiiPHS057
·Structures Viewer
·Alignments Viewer
External LinksGenBank