Methanococcus jannaschii - MJ0593


OrganismMethanococcus jannaschii
Gene NameMJ0593
ProductLSU ribosomal protein L37AE
Sequence gene / cDNA / amino acid
Chromosome526402-526680
Accession No.L77117
Gene Size [bp]279
CDS Size [bp]279
Number of Exons1
Orthologs
H. sapiensRPL37A
C. familiarisRpl37a
M. musculusRpl37a
G. gallusRpl37a
F. rubripesRPL37A
D. rerioRpl37a
O. latipesRpl37a
C. intestinalisRPL37A
D. melanogasterRpL37A
A. gambiaeRpl37a
A. melliferaRpl37a
C. elegansrpl-43
B. malayiRPL37A
N. vectensisRPL37A
M. brevicollisRPL37A
N. crassaRpl37a
M. griseaRpl37a
F. graminearumRpl37a
S. nodorumRpl37a
Y. lipolyticaRpl37A
S. pombeRPL37A-1
S. pombeRPL37A-2
S. cerevisiaeRPL43A
S. cerevisiaeRPL43B
C. cinereusRpl37A
C. neoformansRpl37a
U. maydisRpl37a
R. oryzaeRpl37A
R. oryzaeRpl37A-2
R. oryzaeRpl37A-3
R. oryzaeRpl37A-4
R. oryzaeRpl37A-5
A. thalianaRPL37Ab
A. thalianaRPL37Ac
O. sativaRPL37Ac
O. sativaRPL37Ab
G. maxLOC100798254
G. maxLOC100796438
G. maxLOC100305661
G. maxLOC100784543
G. maxLOC100499850
G. maxLOC100785915
P. trichocarpaRPL37A
C. reinhardtiiRPL37A
V. carteriRPL37A
H. anderseniirpl37A
P. tricornutumRPL37A
T. pseudonanaRpl37a
C. merolaeRPL37A
D. discoideumRPL37A
P. falciparumRPL37A
T. gondiiRPL37A
G. lambliaRpl37a
P. horikoshiiPHS057
S. tokodaiiSTS063
·Structures Viewer
·Alignments Viewer
External LinksGenBank