Pyrococcus horikoshii - PHS057


OrganismPyrococcus horikoshii
Gene NamePHS057
Product50S ribosomal protein L37AE
Sequence gene / cDNA / amino acid
Chromosome1655158..1655418
Accession No.NC_000961
Gene Size [bp]261
CDS Size [bp]261
Number of Exons1
Orthologs
H. sapiensRPL37A
C. familiarisRpl37a
M. musculusRpl37a
G. gallusRpl37a
F. rubripesRPL37A
D. rerioRpl37a
O. latipesRpl37a
C. intestinalisRPL37A
D. melanogasterRpL37A
A. gambiaeRpl37a
A. melliferaRpl37a
C. elegansrpl-43
B. malayiRPL37A
N. vectensisRPL37A
M. brevicollisRPL37A
N. crassaRpl37a
M. griseaRpl37a
F. graminearumRpl37a
S. nodorumRpl37a
Y. lipolyticaRpl37A
S. pombeRPL37A-1
S. pombeRPL37A-2
S. cerevisiaeRPL43A
S. cerevisiaeRPL43B
C. cinereusRpl37A
C. neoformansRpl37a
U. maydisRpl37a
R. oryzaeRpl37A
R. oryzaeRpl37A-2
R. oryzaeRpl37A-3
R. oryzaeRpl37A-4
R. oryzaeRpl37A-5
A. thalianaRPL37Ab
A. thalianaRPL37Ac
O. sativaRPL37Ac
O. sativaRPL37Ab
G. maxLOC100798254
G. maxLOC100796438
G. maxLOC100305661
G. maxLOC100784543
G. maxLOC100499850
G. maxLOC100785915
P. trichocarpaRPL37A
C. reinhardtiiRPL37A
V. carteriRPL37A
H. anderseniirpl37A
P. tricornutumRPL37A
T. pseudonanaRpl37a
C. merolaeRPL37A
D. discoideumRPL37A
P. falciparumRPL37A
T. gondiiRPL37A
G. lambliaRpl37a
M. jannaschiiMJ0593
S. tokodaiiSTS063
·Structures Viewer
·Alignments Viewer
External LinksGenBank